Hasonló dalok, mintDido and Aeneas, Z. 626 / Act III: "When I Am Laid in Earth" Dido's Lamento (Arr. by Mathieu Herzog for Cello and Strings) Henry Purcell, Camille Thomas, Brussels Philharmonic, Mathieu Herzog
Bach, JS : Well-Tempered Clavier Book 1 : Prelude No.6 in D minor BWV851
Daniel Barenboim
1:46
None but the lonely heart, Op. 6, No. 6
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Isaac Stern, Milton Katims, Columbia Symphony Orchestra
3:19
Suite in D Minor, HWV 447: Allemande
George Frideric Handel, David Greilsammer
1:36
Consolation No. 3 in D-Flat Major, S. 172
Franz Liszt, Lang Lang
4:19
Symphony No. 3 in F Major, Op. 90: III. Poco allegretto
Johannes Brahms, David Zinman
6:14
Recorder Concerto in C Major, TWV 51:C1: IV. Tempo di Minuet
Georg Philipp Telemann, Dan Laurin, Arte dei Suonatori
5:42
String Quartet No. 12 in F Major, "American", Op. 96: II. Lento
Antonín Dvořák, Chilingirian Quartet
6:25
Japanese Suite, Op. 33: I. Prelude: Song of the Fisherman
Gustav Holst, Ulster Orchestra, Joann Falletta
2:30
Delius: 2 Pieces for Small Orchestra: No. 1, On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring
Frederick Delius, Vernon Handley, London Philharmonic Orchestra
5:49
Oboe Concerto in D Minor: II. Adagio
Alessandro Marcello, Jozsef Kiss, Budapest Ferenc Erkel Chamber Orchestra
4:14
Songs My Mother Taught Me (from "Gypsy Songs", Op. 55, No. 4)
Antonín Dvořák, Yo-Yo Ma, Kathryn Stott
1:56
Pièces Lyriques, Op. 47 No. 3: Mélodie
Edvard Grieg, Shani Diluka
4:16
Roses in a Box
Elena Kats-Chernin, William Howard
3:41
Chant du menestrel for Cello and Orchestra, Op. 71
Alexander Glazunov, Alexander Rudin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Igor Golovschin
4:01
Suite in G Major, RCT 6: No. 14, Les sauvages - Arr. for Solo Cello - Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin
Jean-Philippe Rameau, Christian-Pierre La Marca
2:26
12 Romances, Op. 21: No. 7, How Fair This Spot (Arr. Sheku Kanneh-Mason for Cello and Piano)
Sergei Rachmaninoff, Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Isata Kanneh-Mason
1:49
Gretchen am Spinnrade, D. 118 (Adapt. for Cello and Orchestra)
Franz Schubert, Camille Thomas, Brussels Philharmonic, Mathieu Herzog
3:05
The Arts and the Hours
Jean-Philippe Rameau, Víkingur Ólafsson
4:45
Orfeo Ed Euridice: Dance of the Blessed Spirits (Act II)
Christoph Willibald Gluck, Karlheinz Zoeller, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan
6:45
3 Morceaux, Op. 11: No. 1, Prelude in B Minor (Transcr. for Cello and Piano)
Anatoly Lyadov, Sophie Kauer, Kunal Lahiry
3:11
Elégie in C Minor, Op. 24 (Arr. Parkin)
Gabriel Fauré, Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Rowena Calvert, Ashok Klouda, Nicholas Trygstad, Caroline Dearnley, Desmond Neysmith, Josephine Knight, Hannah Roberts, Chris Murray, Robert Max
7:35
3 Nocturnes for Cello and Guitar: Nocturne No. 1 in A Minor - Andantino