Hasonló dalok, mintIl barbiere di Siviglia, Act II: No. 15, Temporale (Thunderstorm) - Recit. Alfine, eccoci qua Gioachino Rossini, Teresa Berganza, Luigi Alva, Hermann Prey, Theodor Guschlbauer, London Symphony Orchestra, Claudio Abbado
Gaetano Donizetti, Marcello Viotti, English Chamber Orchestra, Roberto Alagna
4:17
Symphony No. 1, Op. 25 in D "Classical": Allegro con brio
Sergei Prokofiev, Yuri Temirkanov
4:13
5 Military Marches, Op. 39, "Pomp and Circumstance": No. 1 in D Major
Edward Elgar, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, James Judd
6:11
Slavonic March, Op. 31, TH 45
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev
9:15
Vremena Goda (The Seasons), Op. 67: Summer: Waltz of the Cornflowers and the Poppies
Alexander Glazunov, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
1:58
La gazza ladra: Sinfonia
Gioachino Rossini, Virtuosi Brunensis, Alberto Zedda
9:21
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto in F Major, Op. 8 No. 3, RV 293 "Autumn": I. Allegro
Antonio Vivaldi, Nigel Kennedy, English Chamber Orchestra
4:37
The Bartered Bride: Overture
Bedřich Smetana, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek
6:35
La Traviata: Act I: Libiamo ne' lieti calici
Giuseppe Verdi, Montserrat Caballé, Carlo Bergonzi, Georges Prêtre, RCA Italiana Opera Orchestra
3:03
Coppélia: Coppélia, Act I: Valse Lente
Léo Delibes, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Mark Ermler
0:57
Julius Caesar, HWV 17, Act III Scene 1: Flow, my tears (Cleopatra)
George Frideric Handel, Sir Charles Mackerras, English National Opera Orchestra, Valerie Masterson
6:50
Die lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) (2000 - Remaster): XIV. Lippen schweigen (Danilo/Hanna)
Franz Lehár, Eberhard Waechter/Elisabeth Schwarzkopf/Philharmonia Orchestra/Lovro von Matacic, Eberhard Waechter, Lovro Von Matacic, Philharmonia Orchestra
2:28
Rigoletto, Atto III, Canzone: "La donna è mobile"
Giuseppe Verdi, Jonas Kaufmann, Pier Giorgio Morandi, Parma Opera Orchestra
2:21
Waltz in E-Flat Major
Gioachino Rossini, Alessandro Marangoni
2:09
Die tote Stadt (The Dead City), Op. 12: Act I Scene 5: Gluck, das mir verblieb (Marietta, Paul)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Klaus Florian Vogt, Tatiana Pavlovskaya, Michael Nagy, Hedwig Fassbender, Anna Ryberg, Jenny Carlstedt, Julian Prégardien, Hans-Jurgen Lazar, Frankfurt Opera Chorus, Frankfurt Opera Children's Chorus, Frankfurt Opera and Museum Orchestra, Sebastian Weigle
5:28
Grieg: Peer Gynt (Incidental Music), Op. 23, Act 2: No. 8, In the Hall of the Mountain King
Edvard Grieg, Lucia Popp, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner
2:43
Spanish Capriccio in A Major, Op. 34: III. Alborada. Vivo e strepitoso
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimír Válek
1:13
La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Sinfonia
Gioachino Rossini, Paolo Bordogna, Kleopatra Papatheologou, Dmitry Korchak, Mariola Cantarero, Alex Esposito, Michele Pertusi, Manuela Custer, Stefan Cifolelli, Cosimo Panozzo, Vittorio Prato, Matteo Ferrara, Sandhya Nagaraja, Prague Chamber Chorus, Paolo Pucci, Giulio Zappa, Bolzano-Trento Haydn Orchestra, Lu Jia
9:34
Procession of the Sardar from Caucasian Sketches, Op.10 - Instrumental
Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra
3:39
Double Concerto in A Minor, Op. 102 for Violin, Cello and Orchestra: III. Vivace non troppo
Johannes Brahms, Joshua Bell, Steven Isserlis, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields