Hasonló dalok, mintCarnival of the Animals, R. 125: XIII. The Swan Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard
Try to tweak this playlist with our new AI, Melodie 🔮
...or write your own prompt with AI...
Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: XIV. Finale
Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard
2:20
Puccini: Gianni Schicchi, Act 1: "O mio babbino caro" (Lauretta)
Giacomo Puccini, Renaud Capuçon
2:01
Respighi: Pini di Roma, P. 141: III. I pini del Gianicolo
Ottorino Respighi, Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia, Antonio Pappano
7:42
Scottish Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 46: I. Introduction: Grave, Adagio cantabile
Max Bruch, Joshua Bell, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
8:50
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43: Variation 18
Sergei Rachmaninoff, Bernd Glemser, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Antoni Wit
2:44
Solfeggio in C Minor, Wq. 117/2, H. 220
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Matthias Veit
1:02
Tritsch-Tratsch Polka, Op. 214
Nora Mercz, Johann Strauss II, Janos Balint
1:39
Schumann: Kinderszenen, Op. 15: No. 1, Von fremden Ländern und Menschen
Robert Schumann, Maria João Pires
1:40
7 Variations on the Air Vien qua, Dorina bella by Bianchi, Op. 7, J. 53: Variation 1
Carl Maria von Weber, Michael Endres
1:17
Coppelia: Act I - Mazurka
Léo Delibes, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Mogrelia
4:08
Menuet in G Minor (trans. W. Kempff)
Wilhelm Kempff, George Frideric Handel, Idil Biret
3:13
Schwanengesang, S. 560: Schubert - Schwanengesang, S. 560/R. 245: No. 7, Standchen (Leise flehen meine Lieder) [After F. Schubert]
Franz Liszt, Oxana Yablonskaya
7:05
2 Aquarelles: Lento, ma non troppo
Frederick Delius, Royal Northern Sinfonia, David Lloyd-Jones
2:12
Arietta
Edvard Grieg, Christopher Ferreira
1:38
Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: Tortoises
Camille Saint-Saëns, Philippe Entremont, Gaby Casadesus, Yo-Yo Ma, Michel Cerruti, Michel Cals, Régis Pasquier, Yan Pascal Tortelier, Gabin Lauridon, Gerard Causse, Alain Marion, Michel Arrignon
1:53
La pentola magica, P. 129: Preludio
Ottorino Respighi, Jakub Francisci, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Adriano
1:31
Serenade in C Major, Op. 48: I. Pezzo in forma di Sonatina
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Vienna Chamber Orchestra, Philippe Entremont
9:30
II. Adagio cantabile from Piano Sonata No. 8 in C minor, Op. 13 "Pathetique" - Instrumental
Ludwig van Beethoven, Murray Perahia
5:21
3 Polkas de salon, Op. 7, JB 1:60: No. 3 in E Major, Allegretto ma non troppo
Bedřich Smetana, Jitka Čechová
1:54
Shéhérazade, Op. 35: I. The Sea and Sinbad's Ship
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergej Galaktionov, Gianandrea Noseda, Filarmonica Teatro Regio Torino
George Frideric Handel, Academy of Ancient Music, Richard Egarr
4:45
Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: Pianists
Camille Saint-Saëns, Gaby Casadesus, Philippe Entremont, Yo-Yo Ma, Michel Cerruti, Michel Cals, Régis Pasquier, Yan Pascal Tortelier, Gabin Lauridon, Gerard Causse, Alain Marion, Michel Arrignon
1:22
Oboe Concerto in D Minor: II. Adagio
Alessandro Marcello, Jozsef Kiss, Budapest Ferenc Erkel Chamber Orchestra
4:14
Ständchen (From Schwanengesang, D957)
Franz Liszt, Evgeny Kissin
6:15
Romance for Cello and Piano
Frederick Delius, Yo-Yo Ma, Kathryn Stott
6:25
The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto in F Minor, Op. 8 No. 4, RV 297 "Winter": II. Largo
Antonio Vivaldi, Takako Nishizaki, Capella Istropolitana, Stephen Gunzenhauser
2:17
Orfeo ed Euridice, Act II: Dance of the Blessed Spirits, "Mélodie" (arr. I. Friedman for piano)
Ignaz Friedman, Christoph Willibald Gluck, Joseph Banowetz
4:11
Orpheo ed Euridice, Wq. 30, Act II: Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Christoph Willibald Gluck, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra