Hasonló dalok, mintRimsky-Korsakov: Sadko, Scene 4: Song of the Indian Guest (Arr. for Cello and Harp) Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Julian Lloyd Webber, Catrin Finch
Antonio Salieri, Chopin Chamber Orchestra, Winston Dan Vogel
2:27
Lohengrin, Act III: Prelude
Richard Wagner, Slovak Philharmonic, Michael Halasz
2:31
Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: Aquarium
Camille Saint-Saëns, Philippe Entremont, Gaby Casadesus, Yo-Yo Ma, Michel Cerruti, Michel Cals, Régis Pasquier, Yan Pascal Tortelier, Gabin Lauridon, Gerard Causse, Alain Marion, Michel Arrignon
2:01
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35: II. The Kalendar Prince (Excerpt)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Riccardo Muti, Philadelphia Orchestra
3:53
Slavonic March, Op. 31, TH 45
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev
9:15
21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1: Hungarian Dance No. 5 in F-Sharp Minor
Seattle Symphony Orchestra, Johannes Brahms, Gerard Schwarz
2:53
Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor: Introduzione
Alexander Borodin, George Szell, The Cleveland Orchestra
2:16
Zhizn' za tsarya (A Life for the Tsar), Op. 4 (arr. N.A. Rimsky-Korsakov): Act II: Mazurka (Uomini, Donne, Cavalieri)
Mikhail Glinka, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Belgrade National Opera Chorus, Orchestre Lamoureux, Igor Markevitch
11:12
Scheherazade, Op. 35: III. The Young Prince and the Young Princess
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Neeme Järvi, Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Edwin Paling
11:00
6 Album Leaves, Op. 2, JB 1:51: No. 2 in A Minor, Chanson. Moderato
Bedřich Smetana, Jitka Čechová
1:37
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto in G Minor, Op. 8 No. 2, RV 315 "Summer": III. Presto
Antonio Vivaldi, Kyung-Wha Chung, St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble
2:49
Carmen Fantasy, Op. 25: I. Moderato
Pablo de Sarasate, Hilary Hahn, Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Andrés Orozco-Estrada
3:14
Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27/2 "Moonlight Sonata": III. Presto agitato
Ludwig van Beethoven, Daniel Barenboim
7:41
The Hebrides, Op. 26 (Fingal's Cave)
Felix Mendelssohn, Wiener Philharmoniker, Christoph von Dohnányi
10:11
Melody in F, Op. 3, No. 1 - Arr. G. Saborow
Anton Rubinstein, Irina Saizewa, Violin Ensemble of the Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, Julij Rejentowitsch
2:08
Carmen Suite No. 2: 2. Habanera
Georges Bizet, Orchestre de Paris, Semyon Bychkov
2:02
In the Steppes of Central Asia
Alexander Borodin, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
7:04
Preghiera (Arr. by Fritz Kreisler from Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18, 2nd Movement)
Sergei Rachmaninoff, Gidon Kremer, Daniil Trifonov
5:29
Notturno for Strings and Harp
Arnold Schoenberg, Daniel Hope, Zürcher Kammerorchester, Jane Berthe
3:12
Scheherazade, Op. 35: I. The Sea and Sinbad's Ship
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Aleksandar Sedlar, Nemanja Radulović, Double Sens, Stéphanie Fontanarosa
3:13
Peer Gynt, Op. 23: No. 16, Anitra's Dance
Edvard Grieg, San Francisco Symphony, Herbert Blomstedt
3:26
Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 / Act 1: Dance Of The Knights
Sergei Prokofiev, The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
5:07
Piano Concerto No. 23 in A Major, K. 488: II. Adagio
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Vladimir Horowitz, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Milano, Carlo Maria Giulini
5:33
Symphony No. 2 In C Minor - "Resurrection" / 1st Movement - Allegro maestoso (Totenfeier): Im Tempo nachgeben
Gustav Mahler, Wiener Philharmoniker, Gilbert Kaplan
1:03
3 Études de Concert, S. 144: No. 3 in D-Flat Major "Un sospiro"