La damnation de Faust, Op. 24, Part II: Ballet des syphes (Dance of the Spirits)
Hector Berlioz, Hungarian National Philharmonic, Ádám Fischer
2:22
L'Arlésienne Suite No. 2: IV. Farandole (Arr. E. Guirand for Orchestra)
Ernest Guiraud, Georges Bizet, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra, Kazuo Yamada
3:04
Carmen (1997 - Remaster), Act I: Carmen! sur tes pas
Georges Bizet, Maria Callas, Nicolai Gedda, Choeurs Rene Duclos, Choeurs D'Enfants Jean Pesneaud, Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris, Georges Prêtre, Orchestre du Théâtre National de l'Opéra Paris, Paris Opera Orchestra
1:27
Khachaturian : Gayaneh Suite No.1 : II Dance of the Young Maidens
Aram Khachaturian, Alexander Lazarev, The Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra
2:42
Lieder und Gesänge für Orchester in E-Flat Major, Op. 49: No. 4, Wiegenlied
Slovak Philharmonic, Bohdan Warchal
2:59
Le roi s'amuse: Final
Léo Delibes, Slovak Philharmonic, Ondrej Lenard
1:04
Ruslan and Ludmila: Overture
Mikhail Glinka, The USSR Bolshoy Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny Svetlanov
5:05
Raymonda, Act III: Variation 3
Alexander Glazunov, English National Ballet Philharmonic, Gavin Sutherland
1:26
Danzas fantasticas, Op. 22: Ensueno
Joaquín Turina, Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León, Max Darman Bragado
5:40
Carmen, Act III, Entr'acte, Carmen: Carmen: Entr'acte to Act III (arr. for flute and harp)
Donald Sosin, Georges Bizet, Nora Shulman, Judy Loman
2:31
Symphony in B Minor (arr. T. Finno for orchestra): I. Allegro ben marcato
Claude Debussy, Tony Finno, Orchestre National De Lyon, Jun Markl
4:10
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61, MWV M13: Nocturne
Felix Mendelssohn, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Sir Charles Mackerras
5:49
Scheherazade: The Festival at Bagdad
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Lars Hjalmar Joakim
2:48
Sylvia: Cortege de Bacchus
Léo Delibes, Slovak Philharmonic, Ondrej Lenard
5:58
Sinfonia In D Major, Wq. 183/1, H. 663 : II. Largo
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Salzburg Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
1:38
Le docteur Miracle: Scene 11: Ah, c'est vous, tendre amie (Le Podestat, Veronique, Laurette)
Ludovic Halévy, Georges Bizet, Leon Battu, Marie-Bénédicte Souquet, Isabelle Druet, Jerome Billy, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Orchestre Lyrique de Region Avignon-Provence, Samuel Jean
2:26
Masques et Bergamasques Suite, Op. 112: I. Ouverture
Gabriel Fauré, Sinfonieorchester Basel, Ivor Bolton
3:47
Morceau de concert, Op. 94: I. Allegro moderato
Camille Saint-Saëns, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Václav Neumann, Zdeněk Tylšar
3:25
Sorochintsi Fair, Act I: Gopak (Hopak)
Modest Mussorgsky, Slovak Philharmonic, Kenneth Jean
1:49
Ave Maria
Charles Gounod, Bratislava Chamber Ensemble, Bratislava Radio Symphony Orchestra, Slovak Philharmonic