Try to tweak this playlist with our new AI, Melodie 🔮
...or write your own prompt with AI...
Handel / Orch. Hale: Keyboard Suite No. 4 in D Minor, HWV 437: III. Sarabande
George Frideric Handel, Alexander Briger, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
3:27
Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: XIII. The Swan
Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard
3:06
Le roi s'amuse: Pavane
Léo Delibes, Slovak Philharmonic, Ondrej Lenard
1:28
Siegfried Idyll, WWV 103
Richard Wagner, MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra, Jun Markl
19:26
Symphony No. 40 in G Minor, K. 550: I. Molto allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Riccardo Minasi, Ensemble Resonanz
7:15
Fidelio, Op. 72, Act I: March
Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Glashof, Hungarian Radio Chorus, Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia, Michael Halasz, Alan Titus, Gösta Winbergh, Inga Nielsen, Kurt Moll, Edith Lienbacher, Herwig Pecoraro, Péter Pálinkás, József Moldvay
Léo Delibes, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Mogrelia
2:21
Scottish Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 46: I. Introduction: Grave, Adagio cantabile
Max Bruch, Joshua Bell, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
8:50
Ständchen in D Minor (After Schubert), S. 560
Franz Liszt, Lise de la Salle
5:57
Mahler: Blumine
Gustav Mahler, San Francisco Symphony, Michael Tilson Thomas
8:26
Serenade in C Major, Op. 48: III. Elegie
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Vienna Chamber Orchestra, Philippe Entremont
9:05
Die Walkürie (The Valkyrie), Act 3: Ride of the Valkyries
London Philharmonic Orchestra
5:11
Peer Gynt Suite No.1 op. 46 Death of Aase (Andante doloroso)
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
4:09
Carmen Suite No. 2: II. Habanera
Georges Bizet, Slovak Philharmonic, Anthony Bramall
2:01
Prelude In B Minor Opus 104a No.2
Felix Mendelssohn, Bertrand Chamayou
1:30
Lyric Pieces, Book 1, Op. 12: I. Arietta
Edvard Grieg, Javier Perianes
1:25
Shéhérazade, Op. 35: I. The Sea and Sinbad's Ship
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergej Galaktionov, Gianandrea Noseda, Filarmonica Teatro Regio Torino
9:55
Rêverie
Robert Schumann, Bratislava Chamber Ensemble, Bratislava Radio Symphony Orchestra, Slovak Philharmonic
3:39
ヴァイオリン協奏曲 ニ長調 Op. 77: II. Adagio
Johannes Brahms, Takako Nishizaki, Slovak Philharmonic, Stephen Gunzenhauser
8:58
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26: III. Allegro energico
Max Bruch, Itzhak Perlman, Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
7:06
Suite No. 3, P. 172: I. Italiana: Andantino
Ottorino Respighi, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
2:46
Violin Concerto No. 2 in B Minor, Op. 7, "La campanella": III. Rondo
Niccolò Paganini, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, Rudolf Koelman, Jan Willem de Vriend
8:43
Fauré: Requiem, Op. 48: VII. In Paradisum
Gabriel Fauré, Paavo Järvi, Orchestre de Paris
3:27
Parsifal Wagner - Good Friday Spell
Gerard Schwarz
11:12
Piano Quintet in C Minor: I. Andante
Alexander Borodin, Ilona Prunyi, New Budapest Quartet
4:27
Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26: III. Finale. Allegro energico
Max Bruch, Maxim Vengerov, Kurt Masur, Gewandhausorchester
7:34
Kinderszenen, Op. 15: 1. Von fremden Ländern und Menschen
Robert Schumann, Martha Argerich
1:53
Serenade in B-Flat Major, K. 361 "Gran Partita": III. Adagio
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
5:30
Hungarian Dance No. 5 in G Minor, WoO 1, No. 5
Johannes Brahms, Budapest Festival Orchestra, Iván Fischer
2:30
Parsifal / Act 2: "Komm, holder Knabe!"
Richard Wagner, Heidi Grant Murphy, Kaaren Erickson, Korliss Uecker, Joyce Guyer, Jane Bunnell, Wendy White, Plácido Domingo, Metropolitan Opera Chorus, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra, James Levine
4:50
Myrthen, Op. 25 - Version for Cello and Piano: XXIV. Du bist wie eine Blume
Robert Schumann, Kian Soltani, Aaron Pilsan
1:50
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Philharmonia Orchestra
9:37
Firebird Suite: Danse infernale
Igor Stravinsky, Zdeněk Košler, Slovak Philharmonic
4:39
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, WWV 96: Prelude
Richard Wagner, Wiener Philharmoniker, Sir Georg Solti