Georges Bizet, Nicolai Gedda, Georges Prêtre, Orchestre du Théâtre National de l'Opéra Paris, Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris, Paris Opera Orchestra
3:53
Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64: No. 13 Dance of the Knights
Sergei Prokofiev, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Mark Ermler
5:44
Cavalleria rusticana: Act I: Intermezzo sinfonico
Pietro Mascagni, James Levine, National Philharmonic Orchestra
4:07
Navarra, Op. 33
Pablo de Sarasate, Itzhak Perlman, David Garvey
6:11
Adventures on Earth (From "E. T.")
John Williams, Boston Pops Orchestra
9:47
Il Trovatore: Act II: Scene 1: Vedi! Le fosche notturne spoglie
Giuseppe Verdi, Zubin Mehta, New Philharmonia Orchestra
2:58
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: IV. In the Hall of the Mountain King
Edvard Grieg, Andrew Davis, New Philharmonia Orchestra
2:25
The Bartered Bride: Overture
Bedřich Smetana, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Jiří Bělohlávek
6:35
William Tell Overture
Gioachino Rossini, Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops Orchestra
3:04
Violin Concerto No. 2 in B Minor, Op. 7, "La campanella": III. Rondo
Niccolò Paganini, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, Rudolf Koelman, Jan Willem de Vriend
8:43
Hummel: Trumpet Concerto In E Flat - Iii Rondo
Johann Nepomuk Hummel, Tine Thing Helseth
3:44
Symphony in C Major: IV. Allegro Vivace
Georges Bizet, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Donald Johanos
8:43
The Damnation of Faust: Rákóczy March
Hector Berlioz, Arthur Fiedler
0:53
Ruslan and Ludmila: Overture
Mikhail Glinka, The USSR Bolshoy Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny Svetlanov
5:05
Beethoven: Egmont, Op. 84: Overture
Ludwig van Beethoven, Kurt Masur, New York Philharmonic
Paul Dukas, Yan Pascal Tortelier, Ulster Orchestra
11:38
Concerto for Strings in A Minor, RV 161: I. Allegro
Antonio Vivaldi, Accademia I Filarmonici, Alberto Martini
1:38
Le docteur Miracle: Scene 4: Me v'la, Excellence! (Pasquin, Le Podestat)
Ludovic Halévy, Georges Bizet, Leon Battu, Marie-Bénédicte Souquet, Isabelle Druet, Jerome Billy, Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Orchestre Lyrique de Region Avignon-Provence, Samuel Jean
1:27
Swan Lake, Op. 20: Op. 20: Act IV No. 29, Scène Finale
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Mark Ermler
Georges Bizet, Michel Plasson, La Lauzeta, Les Éléments, Orchestre National Du Capitole De Toulouse
4:06
Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14: Marche au supplice (Allegro non troppo)
Hector Berlioz, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Harding
7:11
Rachmaninov: Scherzo in D Minor
Sergei Rachmaninoff, Mariss Jansons, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
5:29
Künstler-Leben (Artists' Life), Op. 316 (RV 316)
Johann Strauss II, Edouard Strauss Orchestra, Edouard Strauss
4:31
Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: Introduction and Royal March of the Lion
Camille Saint-Saëns, Philippe Entremont, Gaby Casadesus, Yo-Yo Ma, Michel Cerruti, Michel Cals, Régis Pasquier, Yan Pascal Tortelier, Gabin Lauridon, Gerard Causse, Alain Marion, Michel Arrignon
1:58
Orchestral Suite No. 2 in B Minor, BWV 1067: Menuet and Badinerie
Johann Sebastian Bach, James Galway, I Solisti di Zagreb, Boston Pops Orchestra
2:44
Grieg: Peer Gynt, Op. 23, Act 2: No. 7, In the Hall of the Mountain King
Edvard Grieg, Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Ambrosian Singers, Lucia Popp
2:43
Le roi s'amuse: Passepied
Léo Delibes, Slovak Philharmonic, Ondrej Lenard
1:41
Peer Gynt Suite No.1 op. 46 In the Hall of the Mountain King (Alla marciia e molto marcato)
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2:25
Farandole
Georges Bizet, Semyon Bychkov, Wiener Philharmoniker
3:52
Ouverture d'Arteveld, Op. 10
Ernest Guiraud, Orchestre National De Lyon, Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider
9:12
Night on Bald Mountain
Modest Mussorgsky, Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
11:00
Carmen Suite No. 1: I. Aragonaise
Georges Bizet, Slovak Philharmonic, Anthony Bramall
2:20
Peter and the Wolf, Op. 67 (Without Narration): The Bird
Sergei Prokofiev, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard
1:12
The Dance of the Goblins. Op. 25
Antonio Bazzini, Sarah Chang, Charles Abramovic
4:58
Carmen, WD 31 / Act 1: Prelude to Act 1 - Excerpt
Georges Bizet, Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris, Myung-Whun Chung
2:04
Carmen Suite No. 1: 3. Intermezzo
Georges Bizet, Orchestre de Paris, Semyon Bychkov
2:33
Tambourin chinois, Op. 3 (Arr. for Violin and Orchestra by McAlister)
Fritz Kreisler, Maxim Vengerov, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra, Long Yu
3:45
8 Slavonic Dances, Op. 46, B.83: No. 1 in C (Presto)
Antonín Dvořák, Czech Philharmonic, Jiří Bělohlávek
4:25
Danse macabre, Op. 40
Camille Saint-Saëns, Philharmonia Orchestra, Charles Dutoit
7:08
Pictures at an Exhibition (Orch. Ravel): I. Gnomus
Modest Mussorgsky, Wiener Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel
2:12
Solomon, HWV 67 / Act III: Sinfonia "The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba"
George Frideric Handel, The English Concert, Trevor Pinnock
3:08
String Quintet E, Op.13, No.5: 3. Menuetto
Luigi Boccherini, I Musici
4:10
Abdelazer: Rondeau
Henry Purcell, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner