Hasonló dalok, mintLa fille mal gardée (Rev. Lanchbery), Act II: No. 29, Pas de deux Ferdinand Hérold, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
Try to tweak this playlist with our new AI, Melodie 🔮
...or write your own prompt with AI...
Symphony No. 4 in A Major, Op. 90, MWV N 16 "Italian": I. Allegro vivace
Felix Mendelssohn, Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic
10:20
Raymonda, Act I: Prelude et Variation
Alexander Glazunov, Kivov Orchestra, Viktor Fedotov
1:16
Act III. Neopolitan dance
Moscow New Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ponkin
1:47
Giselle: Peasant pas de deux (arr. March): Act I: Coda
Friedrich Burgmüller, March, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris Spassov
1:52
Autumn (L'Automno) Op.8 No.3 Major: Allegro (La Caccia)
Baroque Festival Orchestra, Alberto Lizzio
3:20
Raymonda, Op. 57: Act II - Variation I
Alexander Glazunov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Anissimov
1:06
Suite No. 3, P. 172: I. Italiana: Andantino
Ottorino Respighi, RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
2:46
Skater's Waltz
Norddeutsche Philharmonie Symphony
4:34
Divertimento in D Major, K. 136, "Salzburg Symphony No. 1": I. Allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Munich Radio Orchestra, Ulf Schirmer
4:10
3 Gymnopedies: III. Lent et Grave
Erik Satie, John Lanchbery, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
2:49
Serenade for strings in E Minor, Op. 20: I. Allegro piacevole
Edward Elgar, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner
3:27
Henry VIII: Scherzetto
Camille Saint-Saëns, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Mogrelia
1:34
Carmen Suite: VIII. Bolero (after G. Bizet): Introduction
Rodion Shchedrin, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore Kuchar
1:29
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66 : L'oiseau Bleu Et La Princesse Florine (Variation II) (The Blue Bird and Princess Florine)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
0:55
Le Corsaire: Pas de Trois - Adagio
Riccardo Drigo, English National Ballet Philharmonic, Gavin Sutherland
3:35
Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26: III. Finale. Allegro energico
Max Bruch, Maxim Vengerov, Kurt Masur, Gewandhausorchester
7:34
Le pré aux clercs, Acte III Scène 9: No. 12 Final (Suite), "Nargue de la folie"
Ferdinand Hérold, Orquestra Gulbenkian, Coro Gulbenkian, Paul McCreesh, Marie-Eve Munger, Marie Lenormand, Jeanne Crousaud, Michael Spyres, Eric Huchet, Christian Helmer, Tiago Batista, Nuno Fonseca
6:41
Raymonda, Op. 57: Act I - Pizzicato
Alexander Glazunov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Anissimov
1:18
Sobre La Olas (Over The Waves)
Juventino Rosas, Andrew Davis
5:36
Má vlast, JB 1:112: II. Vltava, "The Moldau"
Bedřich Smetana, Gustav Kuhn, Bamberg Symphony
2:57
La Bayadere, Act III: 39. "Entrance of the Shades"
Act II. Waltz, Odetta's variations, the Dance of the small swans
Moscow New Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ponkin
7:16
Paulli: Pas de deux from "Flower Festival in Genzano" (adapted from Matthias Strebinger's "Pas de deux" for "Napoli" Ballet of Bournonville): No. 2, Adage
Edvard Helsted, Holger Simon Paulli, Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra/Ole Schmidt, Ole Schmidt, Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra
2:09
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26: II. Adagio
Max Bruch, Itzhak Perlman, Bernard Haitink, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
8:32
Sinfonia in C major, RV 112: I. Allegro
Karoly Botvay
1:56
Kinderszenen (Scenes of Childhood), Op. 15: I. Von fremden Landern und Menschen (Of Foreign Lands and People)
Robert Schumann, Jenő Jandó
1:33
El amor brujo: Ritual Fire Dance
Manuel de Falla, Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
4:15
La Bayadere: Variation 3: Moderato
Ludwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris Spassov
1:16
Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64 (Excerpts): Dance of the Knights
Sergei Prokofiev, Esa-Pekka Salonen
5:50
Le Corsaire : Act I, No.9 Merchant Variation
Orchestra of Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre of Russia, Evgeny Brazhnik
1:08
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto in F Major, Op. 8 No. 3, RV 293 "Autumn": I. Allegro
Antonio Vivaldi, Itzhak Perlman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
4:56
Spanish Capriccio in A Major, Op. 34: III. Alborada. Vivo e strepitoso
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Czech Philharmonic, Vladimír Válek
1:13
Le pré aux clercs, Acte I Scène 12: No. 5, Final "À la Navarre"
Ferdinand Hérold, Orquestra Gulbenkian, Coro Gulbenkian, Paul McCreesh, Marie-Eve Munger, Marie Lenormand, Jeanne Crousard, Michael Spyres, Eric Huchet, Emiliano Gonzalez Toro, Christian Helmer
10:30
Beethoven: Die Ruinen von Athen, Op. 113: IV. Marcia alla Turca
Ludwig van Beethoven, Paul Strauss, Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège
1:54
Contredanses, Op. 44
Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina, Johann Strauss I
6:06
Raymonda, Act III: Entree
Alexander Glazunov, Kivov Orchestra, Viktor Fedotov
2:04
Aladdin Suite, Op. 34, FS 89: I. The Festival March
Carl Nielsen, South Jutland Symphony Orchestra, Niklas Willen
2:59
Les Sylphides: 4. Mazurka
Frédéric Chopin, National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2:30
Serenade No. 2 in A Major, Op. 16: 2. Scherzo. Vivace
Johannes Brahms, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Bernard Haitink
2:43
La fille mal gardée (Rev. Lanchbery), Act II: No. 29, Pas de deux
Ferdinand Hérold, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
3:45
Cinderella, Op. 87: 16. Winter Fairy
Sergei Prokofiev, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev
1:26
La fille mal gardée (Rev. Lanchbery), Act I: No. 1, Introduction - No. 2, Dance of the Cock and Hens
Ferdinand Hérold, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
4:39
Cinderella, Op. 87: Act I: No. 19. Cinderella's Departure for the Ball
Sergei Prokofiev, Gennady Rozhdestvensky, Moscow RTV Symphony Orchestra
2:05
Capriol Suite: 1. Basse-danse
Peter Warlock, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Nicholas Kraemer, Sir Neville Marriner
1:36
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: 3. Anitra's dance
Edvard Grieg, English Chamber Orchestra, Raymond Leppard
3:36
Cinderella, Op. 87: 12. Spring Fairy
Sergei Prokofiev, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev
1:32
La fille mal gardée (Rev. Lanchbery), Act I: No. 4a, Colas' Solo
Ferdinand Hérold, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
1:01
La fille mal gardée (Rev. Lanchbery), Act I: No. 10, Thomas and Alain
Ferdinand Hérold, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
3:40
Coppélia / Tableau 2: No. 14 Scène et Valse de la Poupée
Léo Delibes, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Richard Bonynge