Hasonló dalok, mintTrumpet Concerto in E Flat, H.VIIe/1: 3. Allegro Joseph Haydn, Håkan Hardenberger, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner
Franz Schubert, Boris Berezovsky, Soloists of the Royal Opera House Orchestra, Covent Garden, Vasko Vassiliev, Andrew Staples, Christopher Vanderspar, Tony Hougham
7:01
The Four Seasons: Winter, I. Allegro non molto
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
3:22
Trumpet Sonata in D Major, Z. 850: I. Allegro
Henry Purcell, Ede Inhoff, Hungarian State Opera Chamber Orchestra
1:20
Suite in G minor: VII. Rigaudon (Arr. A. Camden)
George Frideric Handel, Anthony Camden, Julia Girdwood, City of London Sinfonia, Nicholas Ward
1:36
String Quartet No. 62 in C Major, Op. 76, No. 3, Hob.III:77, "Emperor": II. Poco adagio, cantabile
Joseph Haydn, Kodály Quartet
7:17
Spanish Capriccio in A Major, Op. 34: III. Alborada. Vivo e strepitoso
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimír Válek
1:13
Scottish Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 46: IV. Finale: Allegro guerriero
Max Bruch, Joshua Bell, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
8:38
L’arlésienne Suite No. 2 (Arr. E. Guiraud): IV. Farandole
Georges Bizet, Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya, Pablo González
3:15
Mozart, L: Toy Symphony: II. Menuetto (Also Attributed to Haydn or Angerer)
Leopold Mozart, Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
3:42
Concerto For 2 Keyboards In C Minor, BWV 1062: I. - Allegro
Cologne Chamber Orchestra, Michael Behringer, Robert Hill, Johann Sebastian Bach
3:27
Nonet in E-Flat Major, Op. 38: III. Scherzo. Vivace
Louise Farrenc, Consortium Classicum
5:07
Shéhérazade, Op. 35: I. The Sea and Sinbad's Ship
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergej Galaktionov, Gianandrea Noseda, Filarmonica Teatro Regio Torino
9:55
Concertino for Flute and Piano, Op. 107
Cécile Chaminade, James Galway, Phillip Moll
7:22
String Quintet in E Major, G. 275: III. Minuetto (arr. for violin and piano)
Luigi Boccherini, Shinichi Suzuki, Takako Nishizaki, Terence Dennis
3:30
Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26: II. Adagio
Max Bruch, Maxim Vengerov, Kurt Masur, Gewandhausorchester
8:16
Symphony in G Minor, Op. 6, No. 6, W. C12: I. Allegro
Johann Christian Bach, Concerto Köln
3:23
Dance of the Hours from Act III of "La Gioconda"
Amilcare Ponchielli, Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy
10:20
Carmen Suite No. 2 (Arr. E. Guiraud): II. Habanera
Georges Bizet, Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya, Pablo González