Tosca: Act III: O dolci mani mansuete e pure (Cavaradossi)
Giacomo Puccini, Nelly Miricioiu, Giorgio Lamberti, Silvano Carroli, Andrea Piccinni, Miroslav Dvorský, Jan Durco, Stanislav Beňačka, Jozef Spacek, Slovak Philharmonic Chorus, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Raimo Sirkia, Slovak Chamber Choir, Alexander Rahbari, Markus Lehtinen
1:33
Sinfonia in C major, RV 112: II. Andante
Karoly Botvay
1:52
Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor: Moderato alla breve
Alexander Borodin, George Szell, The Cleveland Orchestra
1:15
Serenade for strings in E Minor, Op. 20: I. Allegro piacevole
Edward Elgar, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner
3:27
Henry VIII: Scherzetto
Camille Saint-Saëns, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Mogrelia
1:34
The Peasant and The Poet
Franz von Suppé, Stefan Rachon Orchestra, Stefan Rachon
9:06
Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26: III. Finale. Allegro energico
Max Bruch, Maxim Vengerov, Kurt Masur, Gewandhausorchester
7:34
Prelude: The Wispering Valley
Silvia Capova, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ronald Binge
4:22
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43: Variation 18 (Andante cantabile)
Sergei Rachmaninoff, Nikolai Lugansky, Sakari Oramo, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
2:48
Antiche danze ed arie per liuto, Suite No. 1, P. 109: I. Balletto detto "Il Conte Orlando"
Ottorino Respighi, Munich Radio Orchestra, Henry Raudales
2:19
Jazz Suite No. 2: III. Dance 1
Dmitri Shostakovich, Russian State Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry Yablonsky
3:03
Le roi s'amuse: Final
Léo Delibes, Slovak Philharmonic, Ondrej Lenard
1:04
Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor: Introduzione
Alexander Borodin, George Szell, The Cleveland Orchestra
2:16
Tales from the Vienna Woods - Waltz Op. 325
Johann Strauss II, Hallé, Bryden Thomson
11:43
Verdi: Aida, Act 2: Triumphal March
Giuseppe Verdi, Antonio Pappano, Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
1:35
Carmen, Opera Suite No. 1: IV. Aragonaise, Act 4
London Festival Orchestra, Alfred Scholz
2:14
Peer Gynt, Op. 23: No. 16, Anitra's Dance
Edvard Grieg, San Francisco Symphony, Herbert Blomstedt
3:26
St. Paul's Suite, Op. 29 No. 2, H 118: 3. Intermezzo: Andante con moto
Gustav Holst, Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, Christopher Hogwood
4:10
English Folk Song Suite: 1. March: Seventeen come Sunday
Ralph Vaughan Williams, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville Marriner
3:21
Melody in F, Op. 3, No. 1 - Arr. G. Saborow
Anton Rubinstein, Irina Saizewa, Violin Ensemble of the Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow, Julij Rejentowitsch
2:08
Holberg Suite, Op. 40: IV. Air (Andante religioso)
Edvard Grieg, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi
5:21
Gold und Silber, Op. 79
Franz Lehár, Vienna Volksoper Orchestra, Franz Bauer-Theussl